We use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience on our website, to show you personalized content and targeted ads, to analyze our website traffic, and to understand where our visitors are coming from. For more information, please review our cookie policy and privacy policy.
By choosing I Accept, you consent to our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

12996

Number 12996 is an even five-digits composite number and natural number following 12995 and preceding 12997.

Properties of the number 12996

Nominal12996
Cardinaltwelve thousand nine hundred ninety-six
Cardinal
twelve thousand nine hundred ninety-six
Ordinal12,996th
Number of digits5
Sum of digits27
Product of digits972
Number parityEven
Calculation was done in 0.0000410080 seconds

Prime Factorization of 12996

Prime factorization2 x 2 x 3 x 3 x 19 x 19
Prime factorization in exponent form22 x 32 x 192
Prime factors2, 3, 19
Number of distinct prime factors ω(n)3
Total number of prime factors Ω(n)6
Sum of prime factors24
Product of prime factors114
Calculation was done in 0.0000209808 seconds

Divisors of 12996

List of proper divisors 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 12, 18, 19, 36, 38, 57, 76, 114, 171, 228, 342, 361, 684, 722, 1083, 1444, 2166, 3249, 4332, 6498
List of all dividers1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 12, 18, 19, 36, 38, 57, 76, 114, 171, 228, 342, 361, 684, 722, 1083, 1444, 2166, 3249, 4332, 6498, 12996
Number of divisors d(n)27
Sum of all divisors σ(n)34671
Aliquot sum 21675
12996 is an abundant number , because the sum of its proper divisors (21675) is greater than itself. Its abundance is 8679.
Calculation was done in 0.0000250340 seconds

Prime numbers

Is 12996 a prime number?No
Is 12996 a semiprime number?No
Is 12996 a Chen prime number?No
Is 12996 a Mersenne prime number?No
Calculation was done in 0.0006291866 seconds

Sequences

Is 12996 a Catalan number?No
Is 12996 a Fibonacci number?No
Is 12996 a Idoneal number?No
Calculation was done in 0.0000050068 seconds

Number theory

Number theory is a branch of pure mathematics devoted primarily to the study of the integers and integer-valued functions.
12996 is a Happy number
12996 is not a Humble number
12996 is not a Münchhausen number
12996 is not a Perfect number
12996 is a Perfect square
12996 is not a Palindrome
Calculation was done in 0.0019779205 seconds

Numeric Bases of 12996

In mathematics, a base or radix of a numeral system is the number of unique digits, including zero, used to represent numbers in that system.
BaseSystemValue
2Binary110010110001002
3Ternary1222111003
4Quaternary30230104
5Quinary4034415
6Senary1401006
7Septenary526147
8Octal313048
9Nonary187409
10Decimal12996
12Duodecimal763012
16Hexadecimal32c416
20Vigesimal1c9g20
36Base36a1036
60Sexagesimal3aa60
Calculation was done in 0.0000190735 seconds

Mathematical operations

Mathematical operations are actions that are performed on numbers or mathematical expressions to find a numerical result.
Square of 12996 (n2)168896016
Cube of 12996 (n3)2194972623936
Square root of 12996114
Natural Logarithm (ln) of 129969.472396896789
Decimal Logarithm (log) of 129964.1138097026729
Calculation was done in 0.0000071526 seconds

Trigonometry

Trigonometry is the study of the relationship between the angles and sides of a triangle.
Sine of 129960.69527892358164
Cosecant of 129961.4382717008717
Cosine of 12996-0.71874002144249
Secant of 12996-1.3913236638653
Tangent of 12996-0.96735801936595
Cotangent of 12996-1.0337434331246
Calculation was done in 0.0000059605 seconds

Number parity

Parity is the property of an integer of whether it is even or odd.

Is 12996 an Even Number?

Yes, the number 12996 is an even number.

Is 12996 an Odd Number?

No
Calculation was done in 0.0000040531 seconds

Ban number

In recreational mathematics, a ban number is a number that does not contain a particular letter when spelled out in English; in other words, the letter is "banned".
The spelling of 12996 in words is "twelve thousand nine hundred ninety-six", meaning that:
12996 is not an aban number (as it contains the letter a)
12996 is not an eban number (as it contains the letter e)
12996 is not an iban number (as it contains the letter i)
12996 is not an oban number (as it contains the letter o)
12996 is not a tban number (as it contains the letter t)
12996 is not an uban number (as it contains the letter u)
Calculation was done in 0.0000019073 seconds

Numeral systems

How to write 12996 in other number systems?
Bengali numerals১২৯৯৬
Eastern Arabic numerals١٢٬٩٩٦
Hieroglyphs numeralsused in Ancient Egypt𓂭𓆼𓆼𓍪𓎎𓏿
Khmer numerals១២៩៩៦
Japanese numerals一万二千九百九十六
Roman numeralsn/a
Thai numerals๑๒๙๙๖
Calculation was done in 0.0000760555 seconds

Translation

How do you say 12996 in 38 different languages?
Arabicإثنا عشر ألف و تسعة مائة و ستة و تسعون
Croatiandvanaest tisuća devetsto devedeset i šest
Czechdvanáct tisíc devět set devadesát šest
Danish tolv tusinde ni hundrede seks og halvfems
Dutchtwaalfduizend negenhonderdzesennegentig
Estonianakpe wuieve alafa asieke blaasieke vɔ ade
Faroesetólv tusin og níggju­hundrað­og­níti­seks
Filipinolabíng-dalawáng libó’t siyám na daán at siyám na pû’t anim
Finnishkaksitoista­tuhatta­yhdeksän­sataa­yhdeksän­kymmentä­kuusi
Frenchdouze mille neuf cent quatre-vingt-seize
Greekδώδεκα χίλιάδες εννιακόσια εννενήντα έξι
Germanzwölf­tausend­neun­hundert­sechs­und­neunzig
Hebrewשניים עשר אלף תשע מאות תשעים ושש
Hindiबारह हज़ार नौ सौ छियानबे
Hungariantizen­kettő­ezer­kilenc­száz­kilencven­hat
Icelandictólf þúsund og níu­hundrað og níutíu og sex
Indonesiandua belas ribu sembilan ratus sembilan puluh enam
Italiandodicimilanovecentonovantasei
Japanese一万二千九百九十六
Korean만 이천구백구십육
Latviandivpadsmit tūkstoši deviņsimt deviņdesmit seši
Lithuaniandvylika tūkstančių devyni šimtai devyniasdešimt šeši
Norwegiantolv tusen ni hundre og nitti­seks
Persianدوازده هزار و نهصد و نود و شش
Polishdwanaście tysięcy dziewięćset dziewięćdziesiąt sześć
Portuguesedoze mil novecentos e noventa e seis
Romaniandouăsprezece mii nouă sute nouăzeci şi şase
Russianдвенадцать тысяч девятьсот девяносто шесть
Serbianдванаест хиљада деветсто деведесет и шест
Slovakdvanásť tisíc deväť­sto deväťdesiat­šesť
Slovenedvanajst tisuću devetsto devetdeset šest
Spanish doce mil novecientos noventa y seis
Swahilielfu kumi na mbili, mia tisa na tisini na sita
Swedishtolvtusenniohundranittiosex
Thaiหนึ่ง​หมื่น​สอง​พัน​เก้า​ร้อย​เก้า​สิบ​หก
Turkishon iki bin dokuz yüz doksan altı
Ukrainianдванадцять тисяч девʼятсот девʼяносто шість
Vietnamesemười hai nghìn chín trăm chín mươi sáu
Calculation was done in 0.0140180588 seconds

Miscellaneous

Number 12996 reversed69921
Unicode CharacterU+32C4
Unix TimestampThu, 01 Jan 1970 03:36:36 +0000
Calculation was done in 0.0000231266 seconds
This page was generated in 0.02 seconds.